Life Groups 2024


  • Harbor Youth

    Grades 6th-12th grade

    Wednesday nights at 6:30pm

    in the Harbor Building

  • Woman's S.O.A.P Bible Study

    with Pastor Julianna Krebs

    Mondays at 8:30am

    meeting at Golden Coffee

  • Zoom Study Women's Group

    with Theresa Wood


    Tuesdays 9:30-11am


    Please email Theresa for the zoom link


    theresawood@eastsidefoursquare.org

  • Men's Group

    with Bob Layne

    Getting to know other men in the church

    Monday at 7:30am

    meeting at Crossroads Restaurant

  • Pauls Letters

    with Pastor Julianna & Ron Krebs

    Wednesday nights at 6:30pm

    (If childcare is needed please contact Pastor Julianna)

  • Revelations

    Tuesdays

    3pm at Eastside Church

    with Vernon Pifer

  • Let's Go Deeper Men's Group

    with Pastor Will Bradley

    Discipleship Training men only

    Tuesdays at 6pm in the Gathering Place at Eastside

  • Courthouse Prayer

    with Pastor Julianna Krebs

    Last Thursday of each month at 8am at the Prineville Courthouse for prayer & worship

  • Prophecy Healing & the Gifts

    with Butch & Linda Wallenius

    Hosted by Julie Koon

    (call office for the location)

    Thursdays

    6:-8pm

    Potluck & study

  • Study of mark

    with Pastor Lyndle & Carol DeCamp

    Sundays

    6pm

    (call the office for the location)

  • Paul's Letters

    with Bud Mergel

    at the Ptomeys

    (call the office for the location)

    Thursdays at 6pm

    Potluck style

    Starting January 18th

  • Restoration Class

    with Pastor Julianna Krebs

    Starting Tuesday, February 13th

    from 6-8pm in the Family Room

    at Eastside Church in the

  • Spiritual Gifts

    Join Peter & Shauna Carmack

    Thursdays at Eastside in the Family Room

    This class is for High School students

    & College students.


    This class is about spiritual gifts & they will be using the book ‘Discovering & Activating My Spiritual Gifts” By Havilah Cunnnington